Our Top 100 Wave Warriors

Fundraising Page: First Place

Shaun Tomson

$19,464.75

Fundraising Page: Second Place

Brad Crowe

$13,141.75

Fundraising Page: Third Place

Dane Soderberg

$8,498.75

Fundraising Page: Fourth Place

Brian Mulvaney

$7,513.75

Fundraising Page: Fifth Place

Joe Sigurdson

$7,327.70

Full Rankings

Rank Top Participants Team Name Amount Raised
1 Shaun Tomson $19,464.75
2 Brad Crowe $13,141.75
3 Dane Soderberg Compass $8,498.75
4 Brian Mulvaney $7,513.75
5 Joe Sigurdson $7,327.70
6 Barry Mahlberg $5,799.75
7 Gregg Wolfson $2,890.00
8 Bob Conca SAND (Surfing And Network Developing) $2,536.25
9 Paul Ambrogio Degree 33 Surfboards $2,285.00
10 Damien Hobgood $1,926.56
11 Micaiah Dryer Coast Guard Sector San Diego $1,783.75
12 Trevor Berge Degree 33 Surfboards $1,777.50
13 Riley Santos $1,763.75
14 Sean Kuhn Degree 33 Surfboards $1,746.75
15 Terry Goan $1,725.00
16 Anton Anderson SAND (Surfing And Network Developing) $1,686.25
17 Phil Jupin $1,652.50
18 Chad Dannecker SAND (Surfing And Network Developing) $1,600.00
19 Pete Cuffaro SDFD Surf Club $1,248.75
20 Rodger Dougherty $1,025.00
21 Josh & Noah Hamilton Team Go! $1,013.50
22 John Brandelius $1,002.50
23 Tyler James $1,000.00
24 Nick Schobelock SDFD Surf Club $951.25
25 Surfdog Turbo Surf Dogs $812.50
26 Bruce Crenshaw $780.00
27 John Zimmer Degree 33 Surfboards $733.75
28 Paul McGoldrick Stormy Troopers $603.75
29 Camp Cuthrell Stormy Troopers $602.50
30 Rob Goodman Degree 33 Surfboards $601.25
31 Dan Peda $600.00
32 Chris Capistran Point Break $587.50
33 Luis Gutierrez Degree 33 Surfboards $551.50
34 Garek Hurt Degree 33 Surfboards $549.25
35 Attila Tota North County Crew $522.50
36 Brett Morey Degree 33 Surfboards $513.50
37 Nick Duenez SDFD Surf Club $502.00
38 Patrick Monroe SAND (Surfing And Network Developing) $500.00
39 Jeff Nielsen $452.50
40 Austin Nizic SDFD Surf Club $402.50
41 Ted Friedrichs Team Go! $367.50
42 Eric Smith Degree 33 Surfboards $352.50
43 Koa Chaille Surf Dogs $312.50
44 Grey Lockwood $301.25
45 Cristian Gorrino $301.25
46 Gabriel Selner The Grauer School $262.50
47 Hunter Lysaught Degree 33 Surfboards $252.50
48 Surfdog Tristan Surf Dogs $250.00
49 William Walter Team Awesome $226.25
50 Vaughn Watson FLO RIDAS $215.25
51 Layne Harrison SAND (Surfing And Network Developing) $205.00
52 Ryan Lischer SAND (Surfing And Network Developing) $200.00
53 Cody Dunne The Grauer School $200.00
54 Jyles Watson FLO RIDAS $173.25
55 Paul Ochoa $165.50
56 Kevin Meyer North Island Credit Union $162.50
57 Mark Neville $150.00
58 Chris White The Grauer School $131.25
59 Jennifer Janis $125.00
60 Paul Scofield The Grauer School $100.00
61 Jamie Nichols SDFD Surf Club $100.00
62 Kevin Frost Degree 33 Surfboards $100.00
63 John Vallas BeautifulMissionBeach $100.00
64 Anna Weltman Groundswell Project Surf Sisters $100.00
65 Owen Walter Team Awesome $99.75
66 Rolando Rivera Degree 33 Surfboards $84.00
67 Robby Bernabe SDFD Surf Club $71.00
68 Connor Hirsh $71.00
69 Michael Sands $52.50
70 Kevin Matthews The Grauer School $52.50
71 AJ Goodwin $50.00
72 Joey Filter San Diego Lifeguards $50.00
73 Jake Recore FLO RIDAS $31.50
74 Daniel Orloff San Diego Lifeguards $25.00
75 Michael Massa Del Mar BROJO $25.00
76 Kyle Archer SDFD Surf Club $25.00
77 David Morrill $20.00
78 Kieran Anderson Degree 33 Surfboards $10.50