2021 Indy's Best & Brightest Finalist

Accounting

Kylie Cunningham, Crowe LLP

Chaleise Fleming, CPA, CFE, Greenwalt CPAs, Inc.

Sharease Flores, CPA, Emarsys

Bud Graessle, OneAmerica Financial Partners

Justin Hayes, Katz, Sapper & Miller

Michael Jamison, CPA, CGMA, OnTarget CPA

Keely Mitchell, Republic Airways

Amy Northard, Amy Northard, CPA

Nickie Redick, BKD CPAs and Advisors

Max S. Woodbury III, EA, Woodbury Group, LLC

Banking & Financial Services

Mark Bower, MJ Insurance

Celia Campbell, JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.

Jamar Cobb-Dennard, J.D., Indiana Business Advisors, LLC

Rebecca Fiscus, Indianapolis Airport Authority

Tony Kaufman, First Merchants Bank

Sarah Mahaffa, CFP, Bedel Financial Consulting, Inc.

Molly Mclver, Capital Group

Mark Minner, First Person

Brian Sullivan, Merchants Capital

Nicole Woodson, Regions Bank

Education & Nonprofit

Amrou Awaysheh, Kelley School of Business at IUPUI

Samantha Burke, Pass the Torch for Women Foundation

Al Carroll, TechPoint

Aleanya Moore, Ladies Under Construction Inc.

Candace Pate, Martin University

Betsy Revell, EmployIndy

Ashley Scott, Indianapolis Public Schools

Joe White, The Mind Trust

Amanda Wright, Marian University Indianapolis, College of Osteopathic Medicine

Frederick Yeakey, Providence Cristo Rey High School

Government

Brittany Collins, Indiana Commission for Higher Education

Ashley Craig, Crowe LLP

Devon Davis, Bose Public Affairs Group

Kavita Mahoney, Indy Parks – City of Indianapolis

Timothy McFarlane, Indiana Family and Social Services Administration

Janelle O’Malley, Indiana Supreme Court – Office of Judicial Administration

Josh Richardson, Indiana Department of Workforce Development

Blake Roebuck, Indy Chamber

Ronnie Saunders III, Indianapolis Fire Department

Ben Tooley, Indiana House of Representatives, Republican Caucus 

Health & Life Science

Kamal Abulebda, MD, Riley Hospital for Children at Indiana University Health and Indiana University School of Medicine

Cynthia Bennett, MBA, Roche Diagnostics Corporation

Andrea Kessler, Indiana University Health

Terri Lee, Indiana State Department of Health

Vanessa Lucas, Community Health Network

Charles McKinney Jr., Eli Lilly & Company

Sarah Michaels, Apex Benefits

Jessica Parks, MBA, CCHW, Managed Health Services

Reed Richardson, hc1

Nicholas Schellinger, Medical Structures LLC

Law

Hilary Barnes, Hotel Tango Distillery

Addison Bradford, Hall, Render, Killian, Heath & Lyman, P.C.

Colin E. Connor, Plews Shadley Racher & Braun LLP

Kimberly Jewell, Jewell Law Office, LLC

Melissa Macchia, Taft Law

Stephanie V. McGowan, Frost Brown Todd

Sabra Northam, Barnes & Thornburg LLP

Maurice R. Scott, Scott Legal & Consulting

Aaron J. Williamson, Williamson Civil Law, LLC

Mark Wohlford, Bose McKinney & Evans LLP

Manufacturing, Retail & Services

Dan Abeln, ADT (formally DEFENDERS)

Joseph Almazni, Roche

Latoya Draughon, Beckman Coulter Life Sciences

Marcus Hall, California Closets

Jason Jackson, Miebach Consulting

Kelli Jones, Be Nimble Foundation & Sixty8 Capital

Charles D. Knott Sr., Brenntag Mid-South

Kurt Mink, Cork Medical

Brodie Sears, Goodwill of Central and Southern Indiana

Christina Zerfas, Amazon.com

Media, Entertainment & Sports

Duchess Adjei, Beckman Coulter Life Sciences

Spencer Anderson, Pacers Sports & Entertainment

Tanorria Askew, Tanorria’s Table

Kathryn Bobel, Indianapolis Indians

Megan Carrico, Indianapolis Airport Authority

Stephanie Pemberton, Indianapolis Colts

Pete Seat, Bose Public Affairs Group

Anna Skinner, Current Publishing

Leticia Sullivan, Pacers Sports & Entertainment

Muhammad Yasin, PERQ

Real Estate, Development & Construction

Quan Cork, Grand Realty

Mitch Doner, RESOURCE Commercial Real Estate (now Bradley Company)

Jamison Downs, Veritas Realty

Aletha Dunston, Fort Harrison Reuse Authority

Shane Hageman, Hageman Group

Jordan Hollingsworth, Safety Management Group

Ross Nixon, American Structurepoint

Mike Scott, Scott Estates

Jason Speckman, SIOR, MBA, Colliers International

Anthony White, Pepper Construction

Technology

Rebecca Bormann, Bell Techlogix

Matt Dillon, Reciprocal Technologies

Lauren Gaudion, Republic Airways

Sara Jones, netlogx LLC

Lindsay McGuire, Formstack

Alicia E. Mckoy, Peak Mind LLC

Delano Robinson, Eli Lilly and Company

Jack Shepler, Ayokay

Nick Smarrelli, GadelNet Consulting Services

Lujia Zhang, KSM Consulting