Team Balfour
Join us at the PFF Walk!
Walking together toward a cure
The PFF Walk is for everyone. Whether you are a patient living with pulmonary fibrosis (PF) or interstitial lung disease (ILD), have received a lung transplant, or are a caregiver, family member, friend, or healthcare professional, the PFF Walk celebrates you and your work toward our collective goal: to find a cure.
We are proud to be raising funds and building awareness for the Pulmonary Fibrosis Foundation (PFF), and we invite you to join us!
Click on the "Join Our Team!" button on the right-hand side to sign up and start your fundraising campaign today.
Your support will power progress in the search for a cure. Visit PFFWalk.org to learn more about the PFF Walk. To learn more about how your support makes a difference in the lives of patients and their families, please visit pulmonaryfibrosis.org.
Thank you!
$1,472.21
achieved
$1,000.00
goal
of your goal reached
Our Supporters
- Bonnie Smith A day ago $51.37
- Mark Smith A day ago $51.37
- Rosemary Balfour 4 days ago $300.00
- Richard Balfour 4 days ago $250.00
- Courtney Nall 2 weeks ago $100.00
- Rosemary Balfour 4 days ago $300.00
- Richard Balfour 4 days ago $250.00
- Facebook Donor Last month $105.59
- Courtney Nall 2 weeks ago $102.75
- Anonymous Last month $102.75
Recent Activity
-
Rosemary Balfour joined Team Balfour
Share: -
Team Balfour has earned the Team : Fundraising Achieved Badge
Share: -
Richard Balfour joined Team Balfour
Share: -
Team Balfour has reached their fundraising goal of $1,000.00!
Share: -
Andrew Nall joined Team Balfour
Share: - View More Recent Activity
Team Badges
-
Halfway There
Awarded when a Team reaches 50 % of goal
Awarded 08/16/2026
-
Team : Fundraising Achieved
Awarded when a Team reaches 100 % of goal
Awarded 09/19/2026