Paws in the Park 2026 ○ Sammy's Entourage
Stephanie Peete
My Personal Fundraising Page
My name is Stephanie Peete and I'm a proud board member of the SPCA Serving Erie County. I'm also Sammy's mama and elite employee! He came into my life back in April 2025 through the "If the Fur Fits" Adoption Program at the SPCA, and it's safe to say he was a perfect fit in my life.
He's a feisty senior dog with a sophisticated palate and big emotions, but he chose me and I'm obsessed with him. I may pay the bills, but he's the boss, and we're all just grateful to be in his world.
Please join me in raising funds for an amazing organization that helps all animals in our community, and provides invaluable services for students, families, and animal owners.
I thank you in advance for your support and I hope you can join us on September 26th!
Recent Activity
-
$
Ellen Grant donated $30.60 to Stephanie Peete
Share: -
$
Anne Noble donated $51.00 to Stephanie Peete
Share: -
$
Brittney McDonald-Allen donated $30.00 to Stephanie Peete
Share: -
$
$75.00 was donated to Stephanie Peete
Share: -
Stephanie Peete has earned the Team Fundraising Leader Badge
Share: - View More Recent Activity
$273.30
achieved
$750.00
goal
of your goal reached
My Supporters
- Ellen Grant THX STEPHANIE FOR CARING FOR OUR ANIMALS IN NEED! 3 weeks ago $30.60
- Anne Noble 3 weeks ago $51.00
- Brittney McDonald-Allen Last month $30.00
- Facebook Donor Last month $75.00
- Stephanie Peete Last month $51.70
- Facebook Donor Last month $75.00
- Stephanie Peete Last month $51.70
- Anne Noble 3 weeks ago $51.00
- Ellen Grant THX STEPHANIE FOR CARING FOR OUR ANIMALS IN NEED! 3 weeks ago $30.60
- Brittney McDonald-Allen Last month $30.00
My Teammates
My Badges
-
Fundraising Achieved
Awarded when Anyone reaches 100 % of goal
Awarded 08/06/2026
-
Team Fundraising Leader
Awarded when a Team Member raises the most funds for their team
Awarded 08/06/2026